MATCH
12.08.21 | 2nd round | Anastasia Zakharova | Nina Potocnik | 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Radom | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Zakharova | Nina Potocnik | |
1st SERVE % | 26/45 (58%) | 28/42 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 12/28 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 17/45 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/87 (63%) | 32/87 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Zakharova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Zakharova vs. Nina Potocnik - head to head matches
19.08.21 | 2nd round | Nina Potocnik | Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W25 Vrnjacka | Clay |
12.08.21 | 2nd round | Anastasia Zakharova | Nina Potocnik | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Radom | Clay |
Anastasia Zakharova form & Nina Potocnik form
Anastasia Zakharova - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-75, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Nina Potocnik - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | - Nina Potocnik - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 2-2, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 0-1, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W40 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |