MATCH
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Anastasia Vdovenco | Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 7-66 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Vdovenco | Merel Hoedt | |
1st SERVE % | 54/68 (79%) | 46/74 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/54 (65%) | 25/46 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 15/28 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/74 (46%) | 26/68 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/142 (54%) | 66/142 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Vdovenco vs. Merel Hoedt - head to head matches
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Anastasia Vdovenco | Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Anastasia Vdovenco form & Merel Hoedt form
Anastasia Vdovenco - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-74, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Parkhomenko | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-0, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pyka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sabina Machalova | 0-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Shusharina | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucepi - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Lena Lutzeier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.19 1/2 | vs. Julia Lohoff | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |