MATCH
22.03.19 | 1/4 | Anastasia Vdovenco | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Vdovenco | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
1st SERVE % | 79/109 (72%) | 68/92 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/79 (59%) | 38/68 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/30 (50%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/92 (48%) | 47/109 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/201 (53%) | 95/201 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-5 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-5 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Vdovenco vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - head to head matches
22.03.19 | 1/4 | Anastasia Vdovenco | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Anastasia Vdovenco form & Jacqueline Cabaj Awad form
Anastasia Vdovenco - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-74, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Parkhomenko | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-0, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pyka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sabina Machalova | 0-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Shusharina | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucepi - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Lena Lutzeier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.19 1/2 | vs. Julia Lohoff | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 0-1, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-4, 6-715, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 4-6, 0-3, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 7-65, 6-1 | match details |