MATCH
06.02.21 | 1/2 | Anastasia Tikhonova | Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Shymkent | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Tikhonova | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
1st SERVE % | 40/71 (56%) | 36/66 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/31 (48%) | 17/30 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/66 (42%) | 26/71 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/137 (53%) | 64/137 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-A | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-4 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Tikhonova vs. Ekaterina Kazionova - head to head matches
12.02.21 | 1/4 | Anastasia Tikhonova | Ekaterina Kazionova | 7-63, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | W15 Shymkent | I. hard |
06.02.21 | 1/2 | Anastasia Tikhonova | Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Shymkent | I. hard |
09.08.18 | 1/4 | Ekaterina Kazionova | Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Kazan | Clay |
01.08.18 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Kazionova | Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 7-612, 6-2 | match details | Kazan | Clay |
Anastasia Tikhonova form & Ekaterina Kazionova form
Anastasia Tikhonova - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 1-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marelie Raath | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |