INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Piangerelli vs. Chiara Girelli - head to head matches
09.12.18 | q 1 | Anastasia Piangerelli | Chiara Girelli | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
04.12.18 | 1st round | Anastasia Piangerelli | Chiara Girelli | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
04.11.18 | qual. | Anastasia Piangerelli | Chiara Girelli | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | Cordenons | Clay |
Anastasia Piangerelli form & Chiara Girelli form
Anastasia Piangerelli - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 0-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nelise Verster | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 7-5, 6-72, 15-13 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Ustic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 5-4, Alessandra Mazzola - retired | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Chiara Girelli - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Gombitova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 0-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alicja Formella | 2-0, Alicja Formella - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cayetana Gay | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Coral Valle | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria De La Paz Alberto | 6-73, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Nilsson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Eleni Christofi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-70, 2-4, - Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-3, - Chiara Girelli - retired | match details |