MATCH
25.03.21 | 2nd round | Anastasia Kulikova | Alexandra Osborne | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Kulikova | Alexandra Osborne | |
1st SERVE % | 65/90 (72%) | 51/92 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/65 (63%) | 34/51 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 17/41 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/92 (45%) | 32/90 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/182 (54%) | 83/182 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 11 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
3 | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Kulikova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Kulikova vs. Alexandra Osborne - head to head matches
25.03.21 | 2nd round | Anastasia Kulikova | Alexandra Osborne | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Anastasia Kulikova form & Alexandra Osborne form
Anastasia Kulikova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 2-3, - Anastasia Kulikova - retired | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Hawkshaw | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 7-5, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 0-2, - Anastasia Kulikova - retired | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | - | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alexandra Osborne - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Basson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 1-6, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 0-3, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 7-64, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |