MATCH
20.04.22 | 1st round | Amy Zhu | Sathwika Sama | 6-0, 6-2 | W15 Chiang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Amy Zhu | Sathwika Sama | |
1st SERVE % | 38/49 (78%) | 23/49 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 6/26 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Amy Zhu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sathwika Sama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Sathwika Sama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Sathwika Sama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Amy Zhu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sathwika Sama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Sathwika Sama | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Amy Zhu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sathwika Sama | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Sathwika Sama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amy Zhu vs. Sathwika Sama - head to head matches
20.04.22 | 1st round | Amy Zhu | Sathwika Sama | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Chiang | Hard |
Amy Zhu form & Sathwika Sama form
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |
Sathwika Sama - last matches
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Adithi Are | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Clay | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Riya Uboveja | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
29.12.21 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
27.12.21 q 2 | vs. Himadri Kashyap | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.21 qual. | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.12.21 q 1 | vs. Avishka Gupta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.21 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. Ira Shah | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Solapur - Hard | ||||
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |