MATCH
05.10.21 | 1st round | Amy Zhu | Rhiann Newborn | 6-1, 6-2 | W60 Las | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Amy Zhu | Rhiann Newborn | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 23/47 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 9 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Amy Zhu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Amy Zhu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Rhiann Newborn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Amy Zhu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amy Zhu vs. Rhiann Newborn - head to head matches
05.10.21 | 1st round | Amy Zhu | Rhiann Newborn | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W60 Las | Hard |
Amy Zhu form & Rhiann Newborn form
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |
Rhiann Newborn - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Failla | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Sabrina Moreno Rodriguez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Lexington Reed | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ayana Akli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Rodriguez Duenas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Price | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 7-5, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katie Codd | 6-3, 2-1, Katie Codd - retired | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Dj Bennett | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Brianna Baldi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Codd | 1-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dj Bennett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |