MATCH
13.03.19 | 1st round | Alize Lim | Aminata Sall | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alize Lim | Aminata Sall | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 22/45 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/31 (84%) | 11/22 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 11/43 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/88 (67%) | 29/88 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alize Lim | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alize Lim | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alize Lim | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alize Lim | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alize Lim | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alize Lim | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alize Lim | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
16.04.02, 21 years
16.04.02, 21 years
Alize Lim vs. Aminata Sall - head to head matches
13.03.19 | 1st round | Alize Lim | Aminata Sall | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
Alize Lim form & Aminata Sall form
Alize Lim - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Natalia Fehr | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-5, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.20 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 4-6, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/4 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Neri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W80 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Aminata Sall - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 7-5, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (2001) | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-4, 6-71, 8-10 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Paris Corley | 6-4, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Brandy Mina | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 4-6, 7-62, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Karma Yacavino | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Matylda Burylo | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Weckerle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Eugenia Jazmin Ceinos | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Peretti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 5-2, Schena Benamar - retired | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Meshkatolzahra Safi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jordan Fenton | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Himadri Kashyap | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |