Sweden
19.08.95, 28 years
19.08.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Emilia Granstrom vs. Alina Silich - head to head matches
31.03.14 | qual. | Alina Silich | Emilia Granstrom | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Emilia Granstrom form & Alina Silich form
Emilia Granstrom - last matches
Amelia Island - Clay | ||||
22.09.14 q 2 | vs. Tetiana Luzhanska | 6-1, 1-0, Tetiana Luzhanska - retired | match details | |
22.09.14 qual. | vs. Nicole Frenkel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.14 q 1 | vs. Lizeth Ramirez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.05.14 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.04.14 q 1 | vs. Mathilda Malm | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.14 q 2 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.14 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.03.14 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.14 q 2 | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Helsingborg - I. hard | ||||
17.02.14 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
10.02.14 q 1 | vs. Nanette Nylund | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.14 qual. | vs. Natalia Belova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.14 2nd round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.14 1st round | vs. Emma Ek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
20.01.14 q 2 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.01.14 q 1 | vs. Annelyi Pokras | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
13.01.14 qual. | vs. Jazzi Plews | 7-63, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
13.01.14 1st round | vs. Marta Canas Alvarez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.01.14 2nd round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
28.10.13 qual. | vs. Maria Groener | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.13 1st round | vs. Antonina Lysakova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.13 2nd round | vs. Donika Bashota | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.13 q 1 | vs. Mathilda Malm | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
21.10.13 1st round | vs. Cornelia Lister | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Athens - Hard | ||||
07.10.13 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Athens - Hard | ||||
30.09.13 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hnateyko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.13 q 2 | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Athens - Hard | ||||
23.09.13 qual. | vs. Julie Noe | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.13 1st round | vs. Emilie Elsvad | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.13 2nd round | vs. Aminat Kushkhova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alina Silich - last matches
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Yashchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 0-2, - Alina Silich - retired | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 5-7, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-0, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Karyna Kachur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 7-65, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-2, Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Vladlena Bokova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |