Alina Silich vs. Anette Munozova 08.05.2019

Alina Silich vs. Anette Munozova 08.05.2019 - W15 Gothenburg - compare

MATCH

08.05.191st roundAlina Silich Anette Munozova 6-2, 6-2 Sweden W15 Gothenburg Clay

MATCH STATS

Alina SilichAnette Munozova
1st SERVE %31/52 (60%)28/46 (61%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON21/31 (68%)16/28 (57%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON14/21 (67%)9/18 (50%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/6 (67%)0/1 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON21/46 (46%)17/52 (33%)
TOTAL POINTS WON56/98 (57%)42/98 (43%)
DOUBLE FAULTS26
ACES32

MATCH STATS

1
Alina Silich Alina Silich serve0-0
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
1-0Anette Munozova Anette Munozova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Alina Silich Alina Silich serve2-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
3-0Anette Munozova Anette Munozova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Alina Silich Alina Silich serve4-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
4-1Anette Munozova Anette Munozova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Alina Silich Alina Silich serve5-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
5-2Anette Munozova Anette Munozova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
6-2
2
Alina Silich Alina Silich serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
1-0Anette Munozova Anette Munozova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Alina Silich Alina Silich serve2-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
2-1Anette Munozova Anette Munozova serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Alina Silich Alina Silich serve3-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
4-1Anette Munozova Anette Munozova serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Alina Silich Alina Silich serve5-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
5-2Anette Munozova Anette Munozova serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
6-2

Alina Silich
Russia
10.07.96, 24 years




813
7
44882 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
01.08.91, 29 years




898
14
33384 $
Anette Munozova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Alina Silich vs. Anette Munozova - head to head matches

08.05.191st roundAlina SilichAnette Munozova6-2, 6-2 match detailsSweden W15 Gothenburg Clay

Alina Silich - last matches

Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - Clay
15.04.21
2nd round
vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.04.21
1st round
vs. Milana Maslenkova7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - Clay
10.04.21
1/2
vs. Evialina Laskevich2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
09.04.21
1/4
vs. Anastasia Tikhonova6-1, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
08.04.21
2nd round
vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva4-6, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
07.04.21
1st round
vs. Tatyana Nikolenko6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
06.04.21
qual.
vs. Karyna Kachur6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
28.03.21
q 1
vs. Yarden Akler5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Russia W25 Kazan - I. hard
08.03.21
q 1
vs. Ekaterina Yashina4-6, 7-65, 5-10 lostmatch details
Russia W25 Moscow - I. hard
24.02.21
1st round
vs. Ulrikke Eikeri4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.02.21
qual.
vs. Gozal Ainitdinova6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
22.02.21
q 1
vs. Maria Timofeeva5-2, Maria Timofeeva - retiredwinmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - I. hard
09.02.21
1st round
vs. Sofiya Chursina3-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan W15 Shymkent - I. hard
04.02.21
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Tikhonova3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
02.02.21
1st round
vs. Vladlena Bokova6-4, 7-65 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
26.10.20
q 1
vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
18.10.20
q 1
vs. Emily Arbuthnott3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
12.10.20
q 1
vs. Alina Michalitsch3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Russia W25 Moscow - I. hard
24.02.20
q 1
vs. Ekaterina Yashina4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
17.12.19
qual.
vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva1-6, 7-5, 19-21 lostmatch details
17.12.19
q 2
vs. Destinee Martins6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
16.12.19
q 1
vs. Anna Davydova6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
09.12.19
q 2
vs. Anastasia Kovaleva6-3, 2-6, 9-11 lostmatch details
08.12.19
q 1
vs. Julita Saner6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
02.12.19
q 2
vs. Zuzana Pavelekova3-6, 6-3, 9-11 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
28.11.19
1st round
vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko6-4, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Belarus W25 Minsk - I. hard
11.11.19
q 1
vs. Ilona Kremen6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
Sweden W15 Stockholm - I. hard
29.10.19
1st round
vs. Anna Ukolova4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Sweden W15 Stockholm - I. hard
22.10.19
1st round
vs. Tiffany William4-6, 6-3, 0-6 lostmatch details
Bulgaria W15 Sozopol - Hard
02.10.19
1st round
vs. Ania Hertel2-6, 7-63, 4-6 lostmatch details

Anette Munozova - last matches

Sweden W15 Stockholm - I. hard
30.10.19
1st round
vs. Fanny Ostlund5-7, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
Sweden W15 Stockholm - I. hard
23.10.19
1st round
vs. Julie Gervais5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
22.10.19
qual.
vs. Martina Petrovic6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
21.10.19
q 1
vs. Ruya Mavi6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Nigeria W25 Lagos - Hard
16.10.19
1st round
vs. Laura Pigossi4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
15.10.19
qual.
vs. Patience Onebamhoin6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Nigeria W25 Lagos - Hard
09.10.19
1st round
vs. Lexie Stevens1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Sweden W25 Ystad - Clay
17.06.19
q 1
vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Sweden W15 Gothenburg - Clay
08.05.19
1st round
vs. Alina Silich2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
07.05.19
qual.
vs. Smilla Kjaergaard6-3, 1-6, 10-4 winmatch details
06.05.19
q 1
vs. Olivia Malm6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
09.04.19
qual.
vs. Katya Malikova6-73, 2-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
01.04.19
q 1
vs. Hala Khaled2-6, 6-3, 2-10 lostmatch details
Sweden Stockholm - I. hard
01.11.18
2nd round
vs. Elina Vikhryanova5-7, 6-75 lostmatch details
31.10.18
1st round
vs. Sofia Dmitrieva6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Sweden Stockholm - I. hard
24.10.18
1st round
vs. Mariella Minetti4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus6-75, 0-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
28.08.18
1st round
vs. Marcelina Podlinska2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Holland Rotterdam - Clay
22.08.18
1st round
vs. Natalia Siedliska1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Germany Leipzig - Clay
12.08.18
q 1
vs. Rosa Vicens Mas6-72, 2-6 lostmatch details
Poland Warsaw - Clay
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Elina Vikhryanova1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Olomouc - Clay
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Victoria Muntean2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Holland Amstelveen - Clay
11.07.18
1st round
vs. Dasha Ivanova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Holland Den Haag - Clay
05.07.18
2nd round
vs. Merel Hoedt2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
03.07.18
1st round
vs. Maelys Bougrat7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Sweden Ystad - Clay
16.06.18
q 1
vs. Jessie Aney6-3, 4-6, 6-71 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
30.05.18
1st round
vs. Dia Evtimova3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Sweden Gothenburg - Clay
17.05.18
2nd round
vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen2-6, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
15.05.18
1st round
vs. Julia Lovqvist6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Sweden Karlskrona - Clay
09.05.18
1st round
vs. Olga Helmi7-62, 3-6, 6-71 lostmatch details
<