MATCH
04.10.20 | 1st round | Alina Shcherbinina | Aliona Falei | 6-1, 6-2 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aliona Falei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alina Shcherbinina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Aliona Falei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Shcherbinina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Aliona Falei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Shcherbinina | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Aliona Falei | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alina Shcherbinina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aliona Falei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Shcherbinina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Aliona Falei | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alina Shcherbinina | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Aliona Falei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Shcherbinina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Aliona Falei | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Russia
24.08.03, 20 years
24.08.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alina Shcherbinina vs. Aliona Falei - head to head matches
04.10.20 | 1st round | Alina Shcherbinina | Aliona Falei | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Alina Shcherbinina form & Aliona Falei form
Alina Shcherbinina - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krisha Mahendran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Leela Cline | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Claire Hill | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lingwei Kong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Kelly Keller | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Pareja | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Smetannikov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Jade Otway | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kylie Collins | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Kelly Keller | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Maxine Murphy | 7-5, 5-7, 7-67 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Brittany Collens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Aliona Falei - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 2-6, 1-4, - Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 2-0, Maja Chwalinska - retired | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | Sijia Wei - walk over | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Moreno Hurtado | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |