MATCH
13.10.21 | 1st round | Alina Korneeva | Maria Krupenina | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alina Korneeva | Maria Krupenina | |
1st SERVE % | 27/43 (63%) | 35/49 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 21/35 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 0/14 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 12 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Maria Krupenina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
03.03.01, 23 years
03.03.01, 23 years
Alina Korneeva vs. Maria Krupenina - head to head matches
13.10.21 | 1st round | Alina Korneeva | Maria Krupenina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
Alina Korneeva form & Maria Krupenina form
Alina Korneeva - last matches
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Storm Hunter | - | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 5-7, 4-1, Ksenia Zaytseva - retired | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-5, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |
Maria Krupenina - last matches
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sopiko Tsitskishvili | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Liana Dvalishvili | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-3, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Milena Gevorgyan | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Darya Shauha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-6, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Alisa Kummel | 1-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 2-6, 6-4, Daria Mishina - retired | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Gnilozubova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 0-6, 0-3, - Maria Krupenina - retired | match details | |
W25 Kazan - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sofia Saitova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Yasmina Karimjanova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Larisa Bekmetova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |