MATCH
15.09.21 | 2nd round | Alina Granwehr | Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Dijon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alina Granwehr | Anna Klasen | |
1st SERVE % | 37/65 (57%) | 32/49 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/28 (43%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 29/65 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/114 (56%) | 50/114 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alina Granwehr | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alina Granwehr | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alina Granwehr | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alina Granwehr vs. Anna Klasen - head to head matches
15.09.21 | 2nd round | Alina Granwehr | Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Dijon | Clay |
Alina Granwehr form & Anna Klasen form
Alina Granwehr - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Stepanova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Deniz Cakil | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-2, 1-6, 0-4, - Alina Granwehr - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 3-1, Merel Hoedt - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Jana Rovira Alier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Anna Klasen - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-75, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Berta Ladaga Auge | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Pohankova | - Anna Klasen - walk over | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karla Bartel | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Bella Bergkvist Larsson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Stina Larsson | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-61, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Maryna Kolb | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |