MATCH
10.03.21 | 1st round | Alina Charaeva | Valeriya Yushchenko | 7-67, 6-4 | W25 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alina Charaeva | Valeriya Yushchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 49/84 (58%) | 45/86 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 23/45 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/35 (40%) | 17/41 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/86 (53%) | 38/84 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/170 (54%) | 78/170 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 13 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alina Charaeva vs. Valeriya Yushchenko - head to head matches
13.07.21 | 1st round | Valeriya Yushchenko | Alina Charaeva | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | W60 Nur | Hard |
01.06.21 | 1st round | Alina Charaeva | Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Kazan | Hard |
10.03.21 | 1st round | Alina Charaeva | Valeriya Yushchenko | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | W25 Kazan | I. hard |
Alina Charaeva form & Valeriya Yushchenko form
Alina Charaeva - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-76, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Ascanio Tarife | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Bossi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Valeriya Yushchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 4-1, Andrea Obradovic - retired | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 0-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |