MATCH
13.03.21 | q 1 | Alina Charaeva | Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 6-0 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alina Charaeva | Sofya Lansere | |
1st SERVE % | 41/54 (76%) | 26/58 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 8/32 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/58 (64%) | 22/54 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/112 (62%) | 43/112 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alina Charaeva vs. Sofya Lansere - head to head matches
13.03.21 | q 1 | Alina Charaeva | Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
Alina Charaeva form & Sofya Lansere form
Alina Charaeva - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-76, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Ascanio Tarife | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Bossi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Sofya Lansere - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | Anastasia Kulikova - walk over | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-2, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 0-1, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |