MATCH
02.07.21 | 1/4 | Alice Robbe | Eszter Meri | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alice Robbe | Eszter Meri | |
1st SERVE % | 83/114 (73%) | 80/110 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/83 (61%) | 43/80 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/31 (35%) | 14/30 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/22 (32%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/110 (48%) | 52/114 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/224 (51%) | 109/224 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alice Robbe | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alice Robbe | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alice Robbe | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alice Robbe | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Robbe | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alice Robbe | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alice Robbe | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alice Robbe vs. Eszter Meri - head to head matches
02.07.21 | 1/4 | Alice Robbe | Eszter Meri | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
Alice Robbe form & Eszter Meri form
Alice Robbe - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 5-7, 0-3, - Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Veronika Podrez | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 4-1, Nuria Parrizas-Diaz - retired | match details |
Eszter Meri - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-3, 5-7, 0-2, - Eszter Meri - retired | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-0, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Natalia Slaba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vivien Noemi Faludi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |