MATCH
20.01.21 | 1st round | Alice Rame | Federica Rossi | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Manacor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alice Rame | Federica Rossi | |
1st SERVE % | 39/60 (65%) | 42/56 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/39 (56%) | 19/42 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/56 (57%) | 24/60 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/116 (59%) | 48/116 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alice Rame | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Federica Rossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Federica Rossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Federica Rossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alice Rame | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Federica Rossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Federica Rossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alice Rame | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Federica Rossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Federica Rossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Federica Rossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alice Rame vs. Federica Rossi - head to head matches
20.01.21 | 1st round | Alice Rame | Federica Rossi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Manacor | Hard |
Alice Rame form & Federica Rossi form
Alice Rame - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Sara | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 1-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 4-6, - Alice Rame - retired | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mile Cibulskyte | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Federica Rossi - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Cecilie Wiche | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 5-7, 3-4, - Federica Rossi - retired | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Marianna Pipitone | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
18.03.22 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Julita Saner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Lena Couto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |