Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
20.08.03, 20 years
10101 $
20.08.03, 20 years
10101 $
Alexandra Vecic vs. Zdena Safarova - head to head matches
03.01.22 | q 2 | Alexandra Vecic | Zdena Safarova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | W25 Monastir | Hard |
Alexandra Vecic form & Zdena Safarova form
Alexandra Vecic - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexa Noel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 5-6, - Alexandra Vecic - retired | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-4, Isabelle Lacy - retired | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-66, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-72, 6-77 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Zdena Safarova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.22 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Justyna Jodlowska | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, - Zdena Safarova - retired | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-0, 0-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-5, - Zdena Safarova - retired | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Jordina Cegarra Ramirez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |