MATCH
09.05.19 | 2nd round | Alexandra Vagramov | Alexa Pitt | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Vagramov | Alexa Pitt | |
1st SERVE % | 42/57 (74%) | 18/37 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 12/18 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 2/19 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 21/57 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 9 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vagramov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vagramov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vagramov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alexandra Vagramov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vagramov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vagramov | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Alexa Pitt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
11.08.93, 30 years
11.08.93, 30 years
Alexandra Vagramov vs. Alexa Pitt - head to head matches
09.05.19 | 2nd round | Alexandra Vagramov | Alexa Pitt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Alexandra Vagramov form & Alexa Pitt form
Alexandra Vagramov - last matches
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 2-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Janice Tjen | 6-4, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Sienna Leeson | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Noel Mae Moreno | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Marta Falceto Font | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Vanessa Ong | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Vancouver - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Vladica Babic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Mamalat | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.05.19 1/2 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Julia Garcia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 7-63, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 6-3, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Catherine Leduc | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Alexa Graham | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Sophia Qi Ho | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Teodora Stinga | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Alexa Pitt - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Wong | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Caroline Lampl | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Helena Stevic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Althea Hudson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Asuncion - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 1st round | vs. Paula Corbalan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Luini | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Alija Merdeeva | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lambare - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 La - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Alejandra Sandoval Espinoza | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Carvajal Melendez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |