MATCH
07.02.19 | Aleksandra Krunic | Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | Fed Cup | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandra Krunic | Pemra Ozgen | |
1st SERVE % | 51/84 (61%) | 58/84 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/51 (69%) | 35/58 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/84 (45%) | 29/84 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/168 (55%) | 75/168 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandra Krunic vs. Pemra Ozgen - head to head matches
07.02.19 | Aleksandra Krunic | Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
Aleksandra Krunic form & Pemra Ozgen form
Aleksandra Krunic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-71, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
24.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 5-4, - Aleksandra Krunic - retired | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Pemra Ozgen - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Bekker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-2, 6-71, 9-11 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |