MATCH
04.06.21 | 1/4 | Alexandra Cadantu | Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | W25 Otocec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Cadantu | Rebecca Sramkova | |
1st SERVE % | 70/95 (74%) | 55/89 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/70 (57%) | 29/55 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/89 (51%) | 44/95 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/184 (52%) | 88/184 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-3 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Rebecca Sramkova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Cadantu vs. Rebecca Sramkova - head to head matches
23.10.21 | q 1 | Alexandra Cadantu | Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Cluj-Napoca | I. hard |
04.06.21 | 1/4 | Alexandra Cadantu | Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W25 Otocec | Clay |
Alexandra Cadantu form & Rebecca Sramkova form
Alexandra Cadantu - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 1-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-74, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Rebecca Sramkova - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 7-66, Clara Tauson - retired | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-74, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 2-0, Natalija Stevanovic - retired | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 1-6, 0-3, - Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-2, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |