MATCH
09.07.21 | 1/4 | Alexandra Cadantu | Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | W60 Amstelveen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Cadantu | Despina Papamichail | |
1st SERVE % | 75/92 (82%) | 67/95 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/75 (57%) | 36/67 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/95 (51%) | 38/92 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/187 (55%) | 85/187 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Despina Papamichail | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Cadantu vs. Despina Papamichail - head to head matches
09.07.21 | 1/4 | Alexandra Cadantu | Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W60 Amstelveen | Clay |
Alexandra Cadantu form & Despina Papamichail form
Alexandra Cadantu - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 1-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-74, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 7-5, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |