MATCH
12.07.19 | 1/2 | Alexa Noel | Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-1 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexa Noel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexa Noel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexa Noel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexa Noel | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Alexa Noel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexa Noel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexa Noel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Diane Parry | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexa Noel | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexa Noel vs. Diane Parry - head to head matches
25.02.20 | 1st round | Diane Parry | Alexa Noel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Rancho | Hard |
12.07.19 | 1/2 | Alexa Noel | Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Alexa Noel form & Diane Parry form
Alexa Noel - last matches
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-73, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kayla Day | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 3-1, Jana Kolodynska - retired | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 3-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Malkia Menguene | 7-5, 5-5, Malkia Menguene - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Francoise Abanda | 7-64, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
01.02.20 1/2 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Eduarda Piai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 fin | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Emma Davis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tijana Spasojevic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Diane Parry - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-3, 1-3, - Diane Parry - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-4, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-1, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |