Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk vs. Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore 25.09.2018

Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk vs. Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore 25.09.2018 - Tashkent Open - Tashkent - compare

MATCH

25.09.181st roundAlexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore 7-5, 4-6, 10-8 Uzbekistan Tashkent Hard

MATCH STATS

Alexa Guarachi/Desirae KrawczykMonique Adamczak/Jessica Moore
1st SERVE %48/66 (73%)51/67 (76%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON34/48 (71%)34/51 (67%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON10/18 (56%)6/16 (38%)
BREAK POINTS WON3/4 (75%)3/6 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON27/67 (40%)22/66 (33%)
TOTAL POINTS WON71/133 (53%)62/133 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS33
ACES14

MATCH STATS

1
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
0-1Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
2-1Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve2-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
3-2Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve3-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40
4-3Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve4-4
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
5-4Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve5-5
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
6-5Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
7-5
2
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
1-0Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve1-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
2-1Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve2-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40
2-3Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve2-4
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
3-4Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve4-4
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
4-5Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
4-6
3
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve0-0
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 7-5, 7-6, 8-6, 8-7, 9-7, 9-8
10-8

Alexa Guarachi
Chile
17.11.90, 30 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Australia
21.01.83, 37 years
170 cm
59 kg

Right-handed



Monique Adamczak
Desirae Krawczyk
USA
11.01.94, 26 years




Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Australia
16.08.90, 30 years




Jessica Moore
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk vs. Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore - head to head matches

25.09.181st roundAlexa Guarachi/Desirae KrawczykMonique Adamczak/Jessica Moore7-5, 4-6, 10-8 match detailsUzbekistan Tashkent Hard

Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk - last matches

France Paris - Clay
11.10.20
fin
vs. Timea Babos/Kristina Mladenovic4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
09.10.20
1/2
vs. Nicole Melichar/Iga Swiatek7-65, 1-6, 6-4 winmatch details
07.10.20
1/4
vs. Shuko Aoyama/Ena Shibahara6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
04.10.20
3rd round
vs. Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
02.10.20
2nd round
vs. Lauren Davis/Sabrina Santamaria2-6, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
01.10.20
1st round
vs. Ellen Perez/Storm Sanders6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
France Strasbourg - Clay
20.09.20
1st round
vs. Nao Hibino/Makoto Ninomiya4-6, 7-67, 4-10 lostmatch details
Italy Rome - Clay
16.09.20
1st round
vs. Magda Linette/Bernarda Pera2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Clay
13.09.20
fin
vs. Ellen Perez/Storm Sanders6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
12.09.20
1/2
vs. Kaitlyn Christian/Giuliana Olmos6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
10.09.20
1/4
vs. Elixane Lechemia/Ingrid Neel6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
09.09.20
1st round
vs. Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu4-6, 6-1, 10-8 winmatch details
USA New York - Hard
02.09.20
1st round
vs. Laura Siegemund/Vera Zvonareva3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
USA New York - Hard
25.08.20
2nd round
vs. Elise Mertens/Aryna Sabalenka1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
23.08.20
1st round
vs. Arina Rodionova/Sabrina Santamaria6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
USA Lexington - Hard
15.08.20
1/2
vs. Marie Bouzkova/Jil Teichmann2-6, 6-3, 4-10 lostmatch details
13.08.20
1/4
vs. Jamie Loeb/Ingrid Neel4-6, 6-4, 10-4 winmatch details
12.08.20
1st round
vs. Oksana Kalashnikova/Alla Kudryavtseva6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Colombia Bogota - Clay
08.04.19
1st round
vs. Hayley Carter/Ena Shibahara3-6, 6-3, 8-10 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Tashkent - Hard
26.09.18
1/4
vs. Margarita Gasparyan/Anastasia Potapova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
25.09.18
1st round
vs. Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore7-5, 4-6, 10-8 winmatch details
USA Chicago - Hard
06.09.18
1/4
vs. Evgeniya Rodina/Dayana Yastremska6-1, 3-6, 4-10 lostmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Michaella Krajicek/Pauline Parmentier7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
Switzerland Gstaad - Clay
22.07.18
fin
vs. Lara Arruabarrena/Timea Bacsinszky4-6, 6-4, 10-6 winmatch details
21.07.18
1/2
vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa/Sara Sorribes Tormo1-6, 6-2, 10-5 winmatch details
20.07.18
1/4
vs. Rika Fujiwara/Darija Jurak6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
19.07.18
1st round
vs. Tamara Korpatsch/Diana Marcinkevica2-6, 6-3, 10-6 winmatch details

Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore - last matches

France Paris - Clay
30.05.19
1st round
vs. Kirsten Flipkens/Johanna Larsson2-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
United Kingdom W100 Surbiton - Grass
03.06.19
1st round
vs. Viktorija Golubic/Ingrid Neel6-2, 3-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
France Strasbourg - Clay
20.05.19
1st round
vs. Eri Hozumi/Makoto Ninomiya5-7, 6-2, 6-10 lostmatch details
Morocco Rabat - Clay
30.04.19
1st round
vs. Olga Danilovic/Tamara Zidansek2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Clay
27.04.19
1/2
vs. Alexa Guarachi/Sabrina Santamaria3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.04.19
1/4
vs. Barbora Strycova/Marketa Vondrousova Barbora Strycova/Marketa Vondrousova - walk over winmatch details
22.04.19
1st round
vs. Melis Sezer/Ipek Soylu7-65, 2-6, 11-9 winmatch details
Colombia Bogota - Clay
12.04.19
1/2
vs. Zoe Hives/Astra Sharma7-5, 3-6, 4-10 lostmatch details
11.04.19
1/4
vs. Ana Bogdan/Sachia Vickery6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
10.04.19
1st round
vs. Sharon Fichman/Erin Routliffe6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Mexico Monterrey - Hard
07.04.19
fin
vs. Asia Muhammad/Maria Sanchez6-72, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.04.19
1/2
vs. Ana Bogdan/Elena Gabriela Ruse6-72, 6-3, 10-5 winmatch details
04.04.19
1/4
vs. Harriet Dart/Valeria Savinykh6-3, 5-7, 10-1 winmatch details
02.04.19
1st round
vs. Misaki Doi/Oksana Kalashnikova7-64, 3-6, 10-7 winmatch details
Russia St. Petersburg - I. hard
28.01.19
1st round
vs. Daria Mishina/Ekaterina Shalimova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
18.01.19
2nd round
vs. Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
16.01.19
1st round
vs. Aleksandra Krunic/Saisai Zheng6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Australia Hobart - Hard
08.01.19
1st round
vs. Hao-Ching Chan/Latisha Chan4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
New Zeland Auckland - Hard
02.01.19
1/4
vs. Paige Mary Hourigan/Taylor Townsend6-3, 1-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
01.01.19
1st round
vs. Kaitlyn Christian/Asia Muhammad3-6, 6-3, 12-10 winmatch details
China Tianjin - Hard
14.10.18
fin
vs. Nicole Melichar/Kveta Peschke4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.10.18
1/2
vs. Xinyun Han/Darija Jurak6-4, 1-6, 10-5 winmatch details
10.10.18
1/4
vs. Lara Arruabarrena/Timea Bacsinszky7-63, 2-1, Lara Arruabarrena/Timea Bacsinszky - retiredwinmatch details
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Ying-Ying Duan/Yafan Wang6-4, 1-6, 10-8 winmatch details
Uzbekistan Tashkent - Hard
25.09.18
1st round
vs. Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk5-7, 6-4, 8-10 lostmatch details
China Guangzhou - Hard
22.09.18
fin
vs. Danka Kovinic/Vera Lapko4-6, 7-5, 10-4 winmatch details
21.09.18
1/2
vs. Kaitlyn Christian/Sabrina Santamaria6-0, 3-6, 12-10 winmatch details
19.09.18
1/4
vs. Fang Ying Xun/Lin Zhu7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
17.09.18
1st round
vs. Pei Hsuan Chen/Fang-Hsien Wu6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
Japan Hiroshima - Hard
13.09.18
1/4
vs. Eri Hozumi/Shuai Zhang4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
<