Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk vs. Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu 09.09.2020

Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk vs. Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu 09.09.2020 - TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup - Istanbul - compare

MATCH

09.09.201st roundAlexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 Turkey Istanbul Clay

MATCH STATS

Alexa Guarachi/Desirae KrawczykLidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu
1st SERVE %56/64 (88%)38/53 (72%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON31/56 (55%)20/38 (53%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON4/8 (50%)7/15 (47%)
BREAK POINTS WON3/3 (100%)2/9 (22%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/53 (49%)29/64 (45%)
TOTAL POINTS WON61/117 (52%)56/117 (48%)
DOUBLE FAULTS02
ACES11

MATCH STATS

1
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
0-1Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve0-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40
1-2Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve2-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
3-2Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve3-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40
4-3Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve4-4
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
4-5Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40
4-6
2
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
1-0Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve2-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40
3-0Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve3-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
4-1Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk serve5-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30
6-1
3
0-0Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu serve
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 7-5, 7-6, 7-7, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8
(8)Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu serve
0-0
10-8

Alexa Guarachi
Chile
17.11.90, 30 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Belarus
08.10.92, 28 years







Lidziya Marozava
Desirae Krawczyk
USA
11.01.94, 26 years




Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Romania
22.09.91, 29 years




Andreea Mitu
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk vs. Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu - head to head matches

09.09.201st roundAlexa Guarachi/Desirae KrawczykLidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu4-6, 6-1, 10-8 match detailsTurkey Istanbul Clay

Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk - last matches

France Paris - Clay
11.10.20
fin
vs. Timea Babos/Kristina Mladenovic4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
09.10.20
1/2
vs. Nicole Melichar/Iga Swiatek7-65, 1-6, 6-4 winmatch details
07.10.20
1/4
vs. Shuko Aoyama/Ena Shibahara6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
04.10.20
3rd round
vs. Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
02.10.20
2nd round
vs. Lauren Davis/Sabrina Santamaria2-6, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
01.10.20
1st round
vs. Ellen Perez/Storm Sanders6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
France Strasbourg - Clay
20.09.20
1st round
vs. Nao Hibino/Makoto Ninomiya4-6, 7-67, 4-10 lostmatch details
Italy Rome - Clay
16.09.20
1st round
vs. Magda Linette/Bernarda Pera2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Clay
13.09.20
fin
vs. Ellen Perez/Storm Sanders6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
12.09.20
1/2
vs. Kaitlyn Christian/Giuliana Olmos6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
10.09.20
1/4
vs. Elixane Lechemia/Ingrid Neel6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
09.09.20
1st round
vs. Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu4-6, 6-1, 10-8 winmatch details
USA New York - Hard
02.09.20
1st round
vs. Laura Siegemund/Vera Zvonareva3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
USA New York - Hard
25.08.20
2nd round
vs. Elise Mertens/Aryna Sabalenka1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
23.08.20
1st round
vs. Arina Rodionova/Sabrina Santamaria6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
USA Lexington - Hard
15.08.20
1/2
vs. Marie Bouzkova/Jil Teichmann2-6, 6-3, 4-10 lostmatch details
13.08.20
1/4
vs. Jamie Loeb/Ingrid Neel4-6, 6-4, 10-4 winmatch details
12.08.20
1st round
vs. Oksana Kalashnikova/Alla Kudryavtseva6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Colombia Bogota - Clay
08.04.19
1st round
vs. Hayley Carter/Ena Shibahara3-6, 6-3, 8-10 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Tashkent - Hard
26.09.18
1/4
vs. Margarita Gasparyan/Anastasia Potapova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
25.09.18
1st round
vs. Monique Adamczak/Jessica Moore7-5, 4-6, 10-8 winmatch details
USA Chicago - Hard
06.09.18
1/4
vs. Evgeniya Rodina/Dayana Yastremska6-1, 3-6, 4-10 lostmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Michaella Krajicek/Pauline Parmentier7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
Switzerland Gstaad - Clay
22.07.18
fin
vs. Lara Arruabarrena/Timea Bacsinszky4-6, 6-4, 10-6 winmatch details
21.07.18
1/2
vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa/Sara Sorribes Tormo1-6, 6-2, 10-5 winmatch details
20.07.18
1/4
vs. Rika Fujiwara/Darija Jurak6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
19.07.18
1st round
vs. Tamara Korpatsch/Diana Marcinkevica2-6, 6-3, 10-6 winmatch details

Lidziya Marozava/Andreea Mitu - last matches

Turkey Istanbul - Clay
09.09.20
1st round
vs. Alexa Guarachi/Desirae Krawczyk6-4, 1-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
06.09.20
fin
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone/Nadia Podoroska6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
05.09.20
1/2
vs. Leonie Kung/Mayar Sherif2-6, 6-3, 10-5 winmatch details
04.09.20
1/4
vs. Anna Bondar/Tereza Mihalikova6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
02.09.20
2nd round
vs. Paula Kania/Katarzyna Piter4-6, 6-4, 10-8 winmatch details
31.08.20
1st round
vs. Ulrikke Eikeri/Catherine Harrison4-6, 7-63, 10-3 winmatch details
<