Italy
27.11.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
20.09.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessia Tagliente vs. Phillippa Preugschat - head to head matches
Alessia Tagliente form & Phillippa Preugschat form
Alessia Tagliente - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Irene Lavino | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dora Olgungul | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Erbakan | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.04.21 q 2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Chiara Catini | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 1-5, - Alessia Tagliente - retired | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Rabiot | 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Cordenons - Clay |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Woking - Hard |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Les - Hard |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lou Anne Guerbert | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Barletta - Clay |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Anna Ustinoff | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.01.19 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Liubov Demidova | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
Biella - Clay |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Harriet Hamilton | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
Les Contamines - Hard |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Federica Joe Gardella | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Phillippa Preugschat - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabel Skoog | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-4, 1-6, 10-1 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jordan Fenton | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-1, 1-6, 6-73 | | match details |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-2, 1-6, 12-10 | | match details |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Vejle - Clay |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Golas | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W40 Ystad - Clay |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Bastad - Clay |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Linea Bajraliu | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Varberg - Clay |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tilde Jagare | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Duru Soke | 4-1, Duru Soke - retired | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 1-6, 6-72 | | match details |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Semenova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Erwitte - Clay |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | | match details |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Schubries | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
15.08.22 qual. | vs. Christine Junge-Ilges | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Danderyd - Clay |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Emilie Elde | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |