MATCH
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Aleksandra Pitak | Ramona Mataruga | 6-3, 7-64 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandra Pitak | Ramona Mataruga | |
1st SERVE % | 53/75 (71%) | 48/75 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/53 (77%) | 30/48 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 16/27 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/75 (39%) | 23/75 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/150 (54%) | 69/150 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0 | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 4-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
5-5 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 5-6 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-6 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 0-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
27.01.96, 28 years
27.01.96, 28 years
Aleksandra Pitak vs. Ramona Mataruga - head to head matches
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Aleksandra Pitak | Ramona Mataruga | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Ramona Mataruga | Aleksandra Pitak | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Aleksandra Pitak form & Ramona Mataruga form
Aleksandra Pitak - last matches
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-73, 7-5, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Pradova | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalie Johnson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 6-75, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Ramona Mataruga - last matches
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Monique Barry | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | Shatoo Mohamad - walk over | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Misa Malkin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Asuka Kawai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alyssa Tobita | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Agata Bachanek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Vasileiadi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 qual. | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | match details |