MATCH
22.01.19 | 1st round | Aleksandra Pitak | Minami Shuto | 6-0, 6-3 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandra Pitak | Minami Shuto | |
1st SERVE % | 28/41 (68%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 2/18 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/88 (65%) | 31/88 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Minami Shuto | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Minami Shuto | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Minami Shuto | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Minami Shuto | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Minami Shuto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Minami Shuto | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
14.11.94, 29 years
14.11.94, 29 years
Aleksandra Pitak vs. Minami Shuto - head to head matches
22.01.19 | 1st round | Aleksandra Pitak | Minami Shuto | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Aleksandra Pitak form & Minami Shuto form
Aleksandra Pitak - last matches
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-73, 7-5, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Pradova | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalie Johnson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 6-75, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Minami Shuto - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Naomi Cheong | 4-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mami Mabuchi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yuri Serizawa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ishino | 3-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 0-6, 6-78 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Megumi Nishimoto | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
06.09.18 1/4 | vs. Tori Kinard | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Eimi Friant | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Mays | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.01.18 q 2 | vs. Kumi So | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |