MATCH
01.07.22 | 1/4 | Alana Parnaby | Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Porto | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alana Parnaby | Kathleen Kanev | |
1st SERVE % | 35/53 (66%) | 38/48 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alana Parnaby | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alana Parnaby | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alana Parnaby | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alana Parnaby | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alana Parnaby | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alana Parnaby | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alana Parnaby | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alana Parnaby | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Kathleen Kanev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alana Parnaby vs. Kathleen Kanev - head to head matches
01.07.22 | 1/4 | Alana Parnaby | Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Porto | Hard |
Alana Parnaby form & Kathleen Kanev form
Alana Parnaby - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | Laquisa Khan - walk over | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elicia Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nithesa Selvaraj | 5-7, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Kathleen Kanev - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 0-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details |