MATCH
16.07.19 | qual. | Alana Parnaby | Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | W25 Qujing | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alana Parnaby | Evgeniya Burdina | |
1st SERVE % | 42/69 (61%) | 36/61 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/27 (33%) | 13/25 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/61 (41%) | 31/69 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/130 (48%) | 67/130 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Alana Parnaby | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alana Parnaby | 0-3 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
Alana Parnaby | 1-4 | |
Alana Parnaby | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alana Parnaby | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-1 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Alana Parnaby | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
Alana Parnaby | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alana Parnaby | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Alana Parnaby | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-1, 3-1, 4-2, 7-3, 8-5 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alana Parnaby vs. Evgeniya Burdina - head to head matches
16.07.19 | qual. | Alana Parnaby | Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | W25 Qujing | I. hard |
Alana Parnaby form & Evgeniya Burdina form
Alana Parnaby - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | Laquisa Khan - walk over | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-2, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elicia Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nithesa Selvaraj | 5-7, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Evgeniya Burdina - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Smolenova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 7-66, 7-5 | match details |