MATCH
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Aiko Yoshitomi | Nana Kawagishi | 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Hua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aiko Yoshitomi | Nana Kawagishi | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 33/60 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 22/53 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/113 (56%) | 50/113 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aiko Yoshitomi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Nana Kawagishi | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aiko Yoshitomi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Nana Kawagishi | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-2 | Nana Kawagishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aiko Yoshitomi | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nana Kawagishi | |
Aiko Yoshitomi | 1-0 | |
2-0 | Nana Kawagishi | |
Aiko Yoshitomi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Nana Kawagishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Aiko Yoshitomi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Nana Kawagishi | |
0-0 | ||
Aiko Yoshitomi | 3-4 | |
4-4 | Nana Kawagishi | |
Aiko Yoshitomi | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aiko Yoshitomi vs. Nana Kawagishi - head to head matches
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Aiko Yoshitomi | Nana Kawagishi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Hua | Hard |
Aiko Yoshitomi form & Nana Kawagishi form
Aiko Yoshitomi - last matches
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 q 2 | vs. Cristina Pescucci | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.20 qual. | vs. Margaux Orange | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Juliette Daries | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Puntila Namwong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Oona Orpana | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.19 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Fanni Gecsek | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Minami Shuto | 3-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kanami Tsuji | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Misa Malkin | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Amber Washington | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Elle Christensen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Myrna Olaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Angela Bonilla | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 4-6, 6-70 | match details |
Nana Kawagishi - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Remika Ohashi | 2-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-3, 5-7, 1-4, - Nana Kawagishi - retired | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Mateva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-67, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-62, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Yufei Ren | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |