MATCH
01.05.22 | q 1 | Abigail Amos | Lauryn John-Baptiste | 6-75, 5-3, - retired | W25 Nottingham | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Abigail Amos | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
1st SERVE % | 51/71 (72%) | 45/81 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 27/45 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 17/36 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/81 (46%) | 28/71 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/152 (53%) | 72/152 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Abigail Amos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Abigail Amos | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Abigail Amos | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Abigail Amos | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Abigail Amos | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Abigail Amos | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Abigail Amos | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 2-5, 2-6, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Abigail Amos | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Abigail Amos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Abigail Amos | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Abigail Amos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 |
3 | ||
- retired |
United Kingdom
11.12.96, 27 years
11443 $
11.12.96, 27 years
11443 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Abigail Amos vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste - head to head matches
01.05.22 | q 1 | Abigail Amos | Lauryn John-Baptiste | 6-75, 5-3, Lauryn John-Baptiste - retired | match details | W25 Nottingham | Hard |
Abigail Amos form & Lauryn John-Baptiste form
Abigail Amos - last matches
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Frey | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sophya Devas | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-3, 3-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Lee Anne Endler | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 4-6, 7-63, 6-10 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 7-5, 1-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Lauryn John-Baptiste - last matches
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ruby Cooling | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Joyce Kim Behnke | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-64, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jiayu Xu | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Wainwright | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Keren Mor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Sana Garakani | 3-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 0-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |