MATCH
06.02.20 | 2nd round | Abbie Myers | Alexandra Bozovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | W25 Launceston | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Abbie Myers | Alexandra Bozovic | |
1st SERVE % | 56/79 (71%) | 52/81 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/56 (68%) | 37/52 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/81 (41%) | 27/79 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/160 (53%) | 75/160 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Bozovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Abbie Myers | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Alexandra Bozovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Abbie Myers | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alexandra Bozovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Alexandra Bozovic | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Alexandra Bozovic | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Abbie Myers | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Bozovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Abbie Myers | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alexandra Bozovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Abbie Myers | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Abbie Myers | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-4 | Alexandra Bozovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Abbie Myers | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Bozovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Abbie Myers | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Abbie Myers | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Alexandra Bozovic | |
0-0 | ||
Abbie Myers | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Alexandra Bozovic | |
0-0 | ||
Abbie Myers | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Abbie Myers vs. Alexandra Bozovic - head to head matches
17.02.22 | 2nd round | Abbie Myers | Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W25 Canberra | Hard |
06.02.20 | 2nd round | Abbie Myers | Alexandra Bozovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W25 Launceston | Hard |
10.12.19 | 1st round | Abbie Myers | Alexandra Bozovic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Abbie Myers form & Alexandra Bozovic form
Abbie Myers - last matches
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 qual. | vs. Alana Parnaby | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Catherine Aulia | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Taylah Lawless | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Taylah Lawless | 2-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Sara Tomic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details |
Alexandra Bozovic - last matches
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Eva Alvarez Sande | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Indira Lepage | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |