Name: Roberto Ortega-Olmedo
Country: Spain
Birthdate: 14.04.91, 32 years
ATP ranking: 812
TOP ranking's position: 232 (25.11.19, 211 points)
Points: 19
Prize money: 294538 $
Matches total: 830
Win: 472
%: 56.87 %
Country: Spain
Birthdate: 14.04.91, 32 years
ATP ranking: 812
TOP ranking's position: 232 (25.11.19, 211 points)
Points: 19
Prize money: 294538 $
Matches total: 830
Win: 472
%: 56.87 %
year | summary | Hard | Clay | I. hard | Carpet | Grass | Acrylic |
2021 | 15/29 | 8/12 | 6/15 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
2020 | 12/19 | 5/6 | 4/9 | 3/4 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2019 | 40/37 | 22/19 | 11/10 | 6/6 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 0/0 |
2018 | 44/32 | 30/19 | 5/7 | 8/4 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 0/0 |
2017 | 63/28 | 50/19 | 13/8 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2016 | 48/30 | 33/14 | 11/10 | 4/5 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2015 | 57/24 | 52/17 | 4/5 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2014 | 60/34 | 45/23 | 10/7 | 2/3 | 3/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2013 | 63/38 | 36/26 | 4/5 | 2/2 | 21/5 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2012 | 22/25 | 17/16 | 5/8 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2011 | 29/22 | 20/12 | 9/10 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2010 | 17/27 | 8/11 | 8/15 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2009 | 2/7 | 0/4 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2008 | 0/4 | 0/4 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2007 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2006 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
TOTAL | 472/358 | 326/204 | 92/112 | 27/28 | 25/11 | 2/3 | 0/0 |
perc. % | 56.87 % | 61.51 % | 45.1 % | 49.09 % | 69.44 % | 40 % | 0 % |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo / scheduled / last
no matches found |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form / year 2019
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo / year 2019
30.11.19 | 1/2 | Daniel Michalski | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay | |
29.11.19 | 1/4 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Peter Nagy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
28.11.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Fabio Coelho | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |||
27.11.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Stefano Battaglino | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |||
19.11.19 | 1st round | Nuno Borges | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 7-69 | match details | Maia Challenger | Clay | |
16.11.19 | 1/2 | Jay Clarke | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Pune Challenger | Hard | |
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Tim Van Rijthoven | 7-67, Tim Van Rijthoven - retired | match details | |||
14.11.19 | 3rd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
13.11.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Anirudh Chandrasekar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
26.10.19 | 1/2 | Petros Chrysochos | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M25 Monastir | Hard | |
25.10.19 | 1/4 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Filip Bergevi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
24.10.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
22.10.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Anis Ghorbel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
14.10.19 | 1st round | Lucas Miedler | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Ismaning Challenger | Carpet | |
04.10.19 | 1/4 | Eduardo Struvay | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M25 Tavira | Hard | |
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
02.10.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Francisco Cabral | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
28.09.19 | 1/2 | Eduardo Struvay | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | M25+H Oliveira | Hard | |
27.09.19 | 1/4 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Tiago Cacao | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |||
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | David Perez Sanz | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |||
25.09.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
18.09.19 | 2nd round | Botic Van De Zandschulp | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Glasgow Challenger | I. hard | |
12.09.19 | 3rd round | Di Wu | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard | |
10.09.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Yecong He | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
04.09.19 | 2nd round | Tung-Lin Wu | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Jinan Challenger | Hard | |
29.08.19 | 3rd round | Frederico Ferreira Silva | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Baotou Challenger | Clay | |
28.08.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Maxime Hamou | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |||
16.08.19 | 1/4 | Pedja Krstin | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay | |
15.08.19 | 3rd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |||
14.08.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Adam Pavlasek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
08.08.19 | 2nd round | Mick Lescure | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M25+H Pozoblanco | Hard | |
07.08.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Artem Dubrivnyy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
01.08.19 | 3rd round | Markus Eriksson | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Segovia Challenger | Hard | |
31.07.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Julian Ocleppo | 6-71, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
24.07.19 | 2nd round | Yuichi Sugita | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Binghamton Challenger | Hard | |
23.07.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Stefan Kozlov | 6-75, 3-0, Stefan Kozlov - retired | match details | |||
15.07.19 | 1st round | Skander Mansouri | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Gatineau Challenger | Hard | |
11.07.19 | 3rd round | Cem Ilkel | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | Winnipeg Challenger | Hard | |
10.07.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Dudi Sela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.07.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Evan Song | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
04.07.19 | 2nd round | Laurent Lokoli | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M25 Bakio | Hard | |
03.07.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Hendrik Jebens | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
23.06.19 | qual. | Viktor Troicki | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Grass | |
22.06.19 | q 1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Mukund Sasikumar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
18.06.19 | 2nd round | Pedro Cachin | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Blois Challenger | Clay | |
17.06.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
10.06.19 | 1st round | Elliot Benchetrit | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Lyon Challenger | Clay | |
04.06.19 | 2nd round | Dennis Novak | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Poznan Challenger | Clay | |
03.06.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |||
23.05.19 | 3rd round | Brayden Schnur | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Jerusalem Challenger | Hard | |
21.05.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Baptiste Crepatte | 6-2, 4-6, 5-0, Baptiste Crepatte - retired | match details | |||
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Sumit Nagal | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Samarkand Challenger | Clay | |
16.05.19 | 3rd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Lucas Miedler | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |||
15.05.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Sergey Fomin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
29.04.19 | 1st round | Yusuke Takahashi | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Puerto Vallarta | Hard | |
23.04.19 | 2nd round | Pedja Krstin | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Leon Challenger | Hard | |
22.04.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Yusuke Takahashi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
17.04.19 | 2nd round | Pedro Sakamoto | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | San Luis | Clay | |
10.04.19 | 2nd round | Enrique Lopez-Perez | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Murcia Challenger | Clay | |
08.04.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
01.04.19 | 1st round | Donald Young | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Monterrey Challenger | Hard | |
26.03.19 | 1st round | Aslan Karatsev | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | St. Brieuc | I. hard | |
23.02.19 | q 1 | Alexei Popyrin | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-2, Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - retired | match details | Acapulco | Hard | |
22.02.19 | 1/4 | Matias Franco Descotte | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-66, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Morelos Challenger | Hard | |
21.02.19 | 3rd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Joao Menezes | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |||
19.02.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
11.02.19 | 1st round | Zdenek Kolar | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Cherbourg Challenger | I. hard | |
28.01.19 | 1st round | Mathias Bourgue | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | Quimper Challenger | I. hard | |
20.01.19 | fin | Gianluca Mager | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | Koblenz Challenger | I. hard | |
19.01.19 | 1/2 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Pavel Kotov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
18.01.19 | 1/4 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Mikael Ymer | 6-78, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
17.01.19 | 3rd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Yannick Maden | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |||
15.01.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
14.01.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Marek Gengel | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |||
08.01.19 | 2nd round | Norbert Gombos | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-4, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | Columbus Challenger | I. hard | |
07.01.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | John Mcnally | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
31.12.18 | qual. | Joao Menezes | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Orlando Challenger | Hard |