MATCH
25.04.22 | q 1 | Zura Tkemaladze | Adil Karakayev | 6-0, 6-0 | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zura Tkemaladze | Adil Karakayev | |
1st SERVE % | 28/46 (61%) | 19/32 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 5/19 (26%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/78 (69%) | 24/78 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zura Tkemaladze | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Adil Karakayev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zura Tkemaladze | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Adil Karakayev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zura Tkemaladze | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Adil Karakayev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Zura Tkemaladze | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Adil Karakayev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zura Tkemaladze | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Adil Karakayev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zura Tkemaladze | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Adil Karakayev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kazakhstan
01.10.03, 20 years
01.10.03, 20 years
Zura Tkemaladze vs. Adil Karakayev - head to head matches
25.04.22 | q 1 | Zura Tkemaladze | Adil Karakayev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
Zura Tkemaladze form & Adil Karakayev form
Zura Tkemaladze - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 4-3, Millen Hurrion - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aurel Ciocanu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 7-62, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |