MATCH
20.06.18 | 2nd round | Zsombor Piros | Patricio Heras | 6-4, 6-1 | Hungary F5 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zsombor Piros | Patricio Heras | |
1st SERVE % | 29/55 (53%) | 25/53 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 20/55 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/108 (58%) | 45/108 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Patricio Heras | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Patricio Heras | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zsombor Piros | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Patricio Heras | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Patricio Heras | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Patricio Heras | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Patricio Heras | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Patricio Heras | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Patricio Heras | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Patricio Heras | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zsombor Piros vs. Patricio Heras - head to head matches
20.06.18 | 2nd round | Zsombor Piros | Patricio Heras | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Hungary F5 | Clay |
Zsombor Piros form & Patricio Heras form
Zsombor Piros - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | - | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Patricio Heras - last matches
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
France F11 - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hungary F5 - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Hungary F4 - Clay | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F11 - Clay | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Lazov | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Samarkand Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 1/4 | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Draganja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Robin Stanek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F10 - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
Spain F9 - Clay | ||||
20.04.18 1/4 | vs. Javier Marti | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Federico Moreno | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Tunisia F12 - Clay | ||||
01.04.18 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.03.18 1/2 | vs. Orlando Luz | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.18 1/4 | vs. Florent Diep | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F11 - Clay | ||||
23.03.18 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Agustin Torre | 6-74, 2-6 | match details |