Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng vs. Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna 04.04.2024

Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng vs. Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna 04.04.2024 - Barletta Challenger - compare

MATCH

04.04.241/4Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna 7-5, 6-3 Italy Barletta Challenger Clay

MATCH STATS

Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin TsengLuca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna
1st SERVE %35/59 (59%)31/57 (54%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON24/35 (69%)19/31 (61%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/24 (54%)12/26 (46%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/8 (50%)2/7 (29%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/57 (46%)22/59 (37%)
TOTAL POINTS WON63/116 (54%)53/116 (46%)
DOUBLE FAULTS33
ACES23

MATCH STATS

1
Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
0-1Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40
Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
2-1Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40
Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng serve2-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40
3-2Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng serve3-3
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
4-3Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40
Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng serve4-4
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
5-4Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng serve5-5
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
6-5Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng serve7-5
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
7-5
2
Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng serve0-0
1-0Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40
Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
2-1Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng serve3-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
3-2Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40
Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng serve3-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
4-3Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng serve5-3
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40
6-3Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna serve
6-3

Zdenek Kolar
Czech Republic
09.10.96, 27 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Switzerland
15.02.92, 32 years







Luca Margaroli
Chun Hsin Tseng
Taipei (CHN)
08.08.01, 22 years




Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Argentina
16.07.99, 24 years




Santiago Rodriguez Taverna
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng vs. Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna - head to head matches

04.04.241/4Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin TsengLuca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna7-5, 6-3 match detailsItaly Barletta Challenger Clay

Zdenek Kolar form & Luca Margaroli form

Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng - last matches

Italy Barletta Challenger - Clay
06.04.24
fin
vs. Theo Arribage/Benjamin Bonzi1-6, 6-3, 10-7 winmatch details
05.04.24
1/2
vs. Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov3-6, 7-5, 10-4 winmatch details
04.04.24
1/4
vs. Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
03.04.24
1st round
vs. Tom Gentzsch/Adrian Oetzbach7-5, 6-3 winmatch details

Luca Margaroli/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna - last matches

Portugal Oeiras 3 - Clay
17.04.24
1st round
vs. David Vega Hernandez/Szymon Walkow6-3, 3-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
Croatia Split Challenger - Clay
11.04.24
1/4
vs. Jonathan Eysseric/Bart Stevens4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
10.04.24
1st round
vs. Karol Drzewiecki/Michael Geerts7-62, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Barletta Challenger - Clay
04.04.24
1/4
vs. Zdenek Kolar/Chun Hsin Tseng5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
03.04.24
1st round
vs. Sebastian Gima/Filip Cristian Jianu6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain Murcia Challenger - Clay
22.03.24
1/2
vs. Theo Arribage/Vlad Victor Cornea4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.03.24
1/4
vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar/N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
19.03.24
1st round
vs. Sergio Martos Gornes/Oriol Roca Batalla4-6, 6-3, 10-8 winmatch details
Chile Temuco Challenger - Hard
29.11.23
1st round
vs. Luis Britto/Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos6-1, 5-7, 5-10 lostmatch details
Brazil Brasilia Challenger - Hard
23.11.23
1st round
vs. Nicolas Barrientos/Andre Goransson5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Uruguay Montevideo Challenger - Clay
15.11.23
1st round
vs. Ignacio Carou/Camilo Ugo Carabelli6-73, 6-3, 9-11 lostmatch details
Peru Lima 2 - Clay
08.11.23
1st round
vs. Mateus Alves/Eduardo Ribeiro2-6, 6-4, 7-10 lostmatch details
Ecuador Guayaquil Challenger - Clay
04.11.23
fin
vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino/Conner Huertas Del Pino3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
03.11.23
1/2
vs. Mateus Alves/Pedro Boscardin Dias7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
02.11.23
1/4
vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos/Andres Urrea6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
01.11.23
1st round
vs. Hugo Dellien/Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco Hugo Dellien/Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco - walk over winmatch details
Brazil Curitiba Challenger - Clay
26.10.23
1/4
vs. Guido Andreozzi/Ignacio Carou3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
24.10.23
1st round
vs. Mateus Alves/Gabriel Roveri Sidney6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Argentina Santa Fe - Clay
21.10.23
fin
vs. Franco Agamenone/Mariano Kestelboim7-62, 6-4 winmatch details
20.10.23
1/2
vs. Orlando Luz/Marcelo Zormann5-7, 6-4, 10-4 winmatch details
19.10.23
1/4
vs. Nicolas Mejia/Andres Urrea3-6, 7-5, 10-5 winmatch details
18.10.23
1st round
vs. Riccardo Bonadio/Carlos Taberner Riccardo Bonadio/Carlos Taberner - walk over winmatch details
Argentina Buenos Aires - Clay
12.10.23
1/4
vs. Diego Hidalgo/Cristian Rodriguez5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.10.23
1st round
vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias/Gonzalo Villanueva6-2, 6-74, 10-8 winmatch details
Brazil Campinas Challenger - Clay
05.10.23
1st round
vs. Luciano Darderi/Andrea Pellegrino3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Colombia Bogota Challenger - Clay
28.09.23
1st round
vs. Diego Hidalgo/Cristian Rodriguez6-3, 5-7, 9-11 lostmatch details
Chile Antofagasta Challenger - Clay
20.09.23
1st round
vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias/Gustavo Heide4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Austria Tulln Challenger - Clay
07.09.23
1/4
vs. Piotr Matuszewski/Kai Wehnelt0-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.09.23
1st round
vs. Maks Kasnikowski/Yanaki Milev4-6, 6-3, 10-8 winmatch details
Italy Como Challenger - Clay
30.08.23
1st round
vs. Ivan Liutarevich/Vladyslav Manafov3-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
<