MATCH
29.08.20 | q 1 | Zdenek Kolar | Lukas Klein | 7-5, 6-4 | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zdenek Kolar | Lukas Klein | |
1st SERVE % | 47/82 (57%) | 67/99 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/47 (72%) | 37/67 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 16/32 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/99 (46%) | 32/82 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/181 (53%) | 85/181 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zdenek Kolar vs. Lukas Klein - head to head matches
05.05.23 | 1/4 | Lukas Klein | Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Prague 1 | Clay |
22.09.22 | 2nd round | Lukas Klein | Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Sibiu Challenger | Clay |
29.08.20 | q 1 | Zdenek Kolar | Lukas Klein | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
Zdenek Kolar form & Lukas Klein form
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 7-65, 2-1, Jakub Nicod - retired | match details | |
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Lukas Klein - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-1, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 7-60, 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |