Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
19.09.00, 23 years
19.09.00, 23 years
Zachary Svajda vs. Matthew Segura - head to head matches
17.06.19 | q 1 | Zachary Svajda | Matthew Segura | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Orlando | Clay |
Zachary Svajda form & Matthew Segura form
Zachary Svajda - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-3, 1-1, James Duckworth - retired | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Omar Jasika | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Matthew Segura - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Azar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1st round | vs. Martin Katz | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 1st round | vs. Mwendwa Mbithi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Sean Daryabeigi | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Chukang Wang | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 2-6, 0-3, - Matthew Segura - retired | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Francisco Tomas Geschwind | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Govind Nanda | 2-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Christian Lakoseljac | 6-4, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Aidan Borosko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Michael Shabaz | 3-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |