MATCH
13.06.19 | 2nd round | Yuta Kawahashi | Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | M15 Akishima | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Kawahashi | Sho Shimabukuro | |
1st SERVE % | 52/88 (59%) | 48/77 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 29/48 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/77 (47%) | 38/88 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/165 (52%) | 79/165 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Sho Shimabukuro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Kawahashi vs. Sho Shimabukuro - head to head matches
13.06.19 | 2nd round | Yuta Kawahashi | Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | M15 Akishima | Carpet |
Yuta Kawahashi form & Sho Shimabukuro form
Yuta Kawahashi - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 2-6, 0-3, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuto Oki | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-0, 5-2, Patrik Oplustil - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-1, 6-79, 1-4, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 3-6, 1-1, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-4, 3-0, Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Maximus Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-2, 1-0, Jea Moon Lee - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 1-6, 7-5, 3-0, Thantub Suksumrarn - retired | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-64, 6-76, 0-6 | match details |
Sho Shimabukuro - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-72, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 0-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-77, 7-66 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-2, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |