MATCH
05.02.20 | 1st round | Yunseong Chung | Calvin Hemery | 6-6, - retired | M25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yunseong Chung | Calvin Hemery | |
1st SERVE % | 25/33 (76%) | 22/33 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 18/22 (82%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 11/33 (33%) | 9/33 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 35/66 (53%) | 31/66 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Calvin Hemery | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Calvin Hemery | |
Yunseong Chung | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Calvin Hemery | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Calvin Hemery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 5-6 | |
0-0 | ||
6-6 | Calvin Hemery | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yunseong Chung vs. Calvin Hemery - head to head matches
05.02.20 | 1st round | Yunseong Chung | Calvin Hemery | 6-6, Calvin Hemery - retired | match details | M25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
Yunseong Chung form & Calvin Hemery form
Yunseong Chung - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details |
Calvin Hemery - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 2-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 5-7, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, Corentin Denolly - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-77, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-72, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Janvier | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-1, 7-63 | match details |