MATCH
14.03.21 | fin | Yanki Erel | Alexey Zakharov | 6-3, 3-0, - retired | M15 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yanki Erel | Alexey Zakharov | |
1st SERVE % | 18/33 (55%) | 21/45 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 8/21 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 11/33 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 47/77 (61%) | 30/77 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yanki Erel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yanki Erel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yanki Erel vs. Alexey Zakharov - head to head matches
14.03.21 | fin | Yanki Erel | Alexey Zakharov | 6-3, 3-0, Alexey Zakharov - retired | match details | M15 Kazan | I. hard |
Yanki Erel form & Alexey Zakharov form
Yanki Erel - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-1, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 2-6, 2-3, - Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 0-2, - Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-73, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Alexey Zakharov - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-5, - Alexey Zakharov - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 7-69, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-1, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |