MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | Yanais Laurent | Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 7-5 | M15 Toulouse | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yanais Laurent | Robin Bertrand | |
1st SERVE % | 40/63 (63%) | 50/68 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 26/50 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/68 (50%) | 23/63 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/131 (56%) | 57/131 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanais Laurent | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yanais Laurent | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yanais Laurent | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanais Laurent | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-3 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Yanais Laurent | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Robin Bertrand | |
Yanais Laurent | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Yanais Laurent | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Yanais Laurent | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Robin Bertrand | |
Yanais Laurent | 4-4 | |
5-4 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yanais Laurent | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Robin Bertrand | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yanais Laurent vs. Robin Bertrand - head to head matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | Yanais Laurent | Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M15 Toulouse | I. hard |
Yanais Laurent form & Robin Bertrand form
Yanais Laurent - last matches
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.21 qual. | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Stylianos Poutis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Catani | 6-3, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Ragazzi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Inigo Garmendia Olasagasti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-66, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Maikel De Boes | 6-2, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Hans Peter Kaufmann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ahmed Borai | 3-6, 7-67, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.03.21 1/4 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Natan Rodrigues | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Antonio Campo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Julien Penzlin | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Savva Polukhin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Antonio Campo | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 0-1, - Yanais Laurent - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Constant De La Bassetiere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 2 | vs. Daiki Yoshimura | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Dimitrije Zubac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Oscar Moraing | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
13.12.20 q 2 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Pietro Marino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Robin Bertrand - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 4-1, Alibek Kachmazov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-75, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Barbier Gazeu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |