MATCH
12.11.21 | 1/4 | Valentin Royer | Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | M25 Villers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Valentin Royer | Yuta Shimizu | |
1st SERVE % | 73/96 (76%) | 52/65 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/73 (67%) | 39/52 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/65 (35%) | 37/96 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/161 (51%) | 79/161 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valentin Royer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Valentin Royer | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Valentin Royer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Valentin Royer | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valentin Royer | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Valentin Royer | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valentin Royer | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valentin Royer | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Valentin Royer | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Valentin Royer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valentin Royer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valentin Royer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valentin Royer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valentin Royer vs. Yuta Shimizu - head to head matches
12.11.21 | 1/4 | Valentin Royer | Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | M25 Villers | I. hard |
Valentin Royer form & Yuta Shimizu form
Valentin Royer - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-76, 4-4, - Valentin Royer - retired | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-67, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Quesada Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-71, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-3, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Jules Marie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcus Walters | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |