MATCH
11.05.22 | 2nd round | Ulises Blanch | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 6-72, 7-63 | Shymkent 1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ulises Blanch | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
1st SERVE % | 81/142 (57%) | 73/112 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 55/81 (68%) | 48/73 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 27/61 (44%) | 20/39 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/112 (39%) | 60/142 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 126/254 (50%) | 128/254 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 9 |
ACES | 12 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 2-5, 2-6 | ||
6-72 |
3 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ulises Blanch | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ulises Blanch | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ulises Blanch | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
Ulises Blanch | (3) | |
0-0 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ulises Blanch vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona - head to head matches
11.05.22 | 2nd round | Ulises Blanch | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | Shymkent 1 | Clay |
Ulises Blanch form & Nicolas Alvarez Varona form
Ulises Blanch - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matej Dodig | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. John Sperle | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maxence Beauge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Izan Almazan Valiente | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Darian King | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Steve Johnson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. John Echeverria | 4-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carretero | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dali Blanch | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-65, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rigele Te | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 0-1, - Ulises Blanch - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Nicolas Alvarez Varona - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 5-7, 0-1, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 2-4, - Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Miguel Damas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 7-64, 3-4, Rafael Izquierdo Luque - retired | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |