MATCH
28.02.21 | q 1 | Tung-Lin Wu | Danil Ozernoy | 6-1, 6-0 | Nur Sultan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tung-Lin Wu | Danil Ozernoy | |
1st SERVE % | 27/34 (79%) | 36/61 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 5/25 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/61 (59%) | 8/34 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/95 (65%) | 33/95 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Danil Ozernoy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tung-Lin Wu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Danil Ozernoy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tung-Lin Wu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Danil Ozernoy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tung-Lin Wu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Danil Ozernoy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tung-Lin Wu | 6-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Tung-Lin Wu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Danil Ozernoy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tung-Lin Wu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Danil Ozernoy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tung-Lin Wu | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Danil Ozernoy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kazakhstan
10.12.02, 21 years
10.12.02, 21 years
Tung-Lin Wu vs. Danil Ozernoy - head to head matches
28.02.21 | q 1 | Tung-Lin Wu | Danil Ozernoy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Nur Sultan | I. hard |
Tung-Lin Wu form & Danil Ozernoy form
Tung-Lin Wu - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timo Legout | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 0-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-3, - Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-75, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-65, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |