MATCH
26.07.22 | 1st round | Tsung-Hao Huang | Madhwin Kamath | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Kuala | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tsung-Hao Huang | Madhwin Kamath | |
1st SERVE % | 23/44 (52%) | 28/44 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 11/28 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 15/44 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/88 (64%) | 32/88 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tsung-Hao Huang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Madhwin Kamath | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tsung-Hao Huang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Madhwin Kamath | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tsung-Hao Huang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Madhwin Kamath | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tsung-Hao Huang | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Madhwin Kamath | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Tsung-Hao Huang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Madhwin Kamath | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tsung-Hao Huang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Madhwin Kamath | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tsung-Hao Huang | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Madhwin Kamath | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
10.11.01, 22 years
10.11.01, 22 years
Tsung-Hao Huang vs. Madhwin Kamath - head to head matches
26.07.22 | 1st round | Tsung-Hao Huang | Madhwin Kamath | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Kuala | Hard |
Tsung-Hao Huang form & Madhwin Kamath form
Tsung-Hao Huang - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 5-7, 5-3, Ye Cong Mo - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Congsup Congcar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Linang Xiao | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Ki Lung Ng | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Madhwin Kamath - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 5-2, Yunseok Jang - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Oges Theyjo Jaya Prakash | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Bingyu Yu | 5-7, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yassin Hassan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mateusz Kulakowski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Nad | 3-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexey Shtengelov | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Hulme | 4-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 2-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 4-6, 7-5, 3-2, Yunseok Jang - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Lohithaksha Bathrinath | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dharmil Shah | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 7-64, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta | 4-6, 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sandesh Dattatray Kurale | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maan Kesarwani | 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Manish Ganesh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |