Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic vs. Sander Arends/David Pel 06.04.2021

Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic vs. Sander Arends/David Pel 06.04.2021 - Anytech365 Andalucia Open - Marbella - compare

MATCH

06.04.211st roundTomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Sander Arends/David Pel 1-6, 6-0, 10-5 Spain Marbella Clay

MATCH STATS

Tomislav Brkic/Nikola CacicSander Arends/David Pel
1st SERVE %20/36 (56%)35/49 (71%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON16/20 (80%)23/35 (66%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON8/16 (50%)5/14 (36%)
BREAK POINTS WON3/5 (60%)2/3 (67%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON21/49 (43%)12/36 (33%)
TOTAL POINTS WON45/85 (53%)40/85 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS21
ACES22

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve0-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP]
0-2Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve0-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
1-3Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve1-4
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
1-5Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40
1-6
2
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
1-0Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve2-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
3-0Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve4-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
5-0Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40
6-0
3
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve0-0
0-0
1-0Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve1-1
1-2Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve2-2
3-2Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve3-3
4-3Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve5-3
5-4Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve6-4
7-4Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve8-4
9-4Sander Arends/David Pel Sander Arends/David Pel serve
Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic serve9-5
10-5

Tomislav Brkic
Bosnia and Herzeg.
09.03.90, 31 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Holland
09.08.91, 29 years







Sander Arends
Nikola Cacic
Serbia
07.12.90, 30 years




Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Holland
09.07.91, 29 years




David Pel
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic vs. Sander Arends/David Pel - head to head matches

06.04.211st roundTomislav Brkic/Nikola CacicSander Arends/David Pel1-6, 6-0, 10-5 match detailsSpain Marbella Clay

Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic - last matches

Spain Marbella - Clay
11.04.21
fin
vs. Ariel Behar/Gonzalo Escobar2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
09.04.21
1/2
vs. Marcelo Arevalo/Matwe Middelkoop6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
07.04.21
1/4
vs. Marcus Daniell/Philipp Oswald4-6, 7-65, 11-9 winmatch details
06.04.21
1st round
vs. Sander Arends/David Pel1-6, 6-0, 10-5 winmatch details
Chile Santiago - Clay
10.03.21
1st round
vs. Simone Bolelli/Maximo Gonzalez6-77, 3-6 lostmatch details
Argentina Buenos Aires - Clay
07.03.21
fin
vs. Ariel Behar/Gonzalo Escobar6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
05.03.21
1/2
vs. Dominik Koepfer/Joao Sousa3-6, 7-65, 10-5 winmatch details
04.03.21
1/4
vs. Andre Goransson/Thiago Moura Monteiro Andre Goransson/Thiago Moura Monteiro/David Pel - walk over winmatch details
03.03.21
1st round
vs. Roberto Carballes Baena/Salvatore Caruso6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Argentina Cordoba - Clay
25.02.21
1st round
vs. Facundo Bagnis/Maximo Gonzalez5-7, 6-75 lostmatch details
Italy Forli Challenger - Clay
26.09.20
fin
vs. Andrey Golubev/Andrea Vavassori3-6, 7-5, 10-3 winmatch details
25.09.20
1/2
vs. Jonathan Erlich/Andrei Vasilevski7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
24.09.20
1/4
vs. Romain Arneodo/Aleksandr Nedovesov6-4, 7-62 winmatch details
22.09.20
1st round
vs. N.Sriram Balaji/Luca Margaroli6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic Ostrava Challenger - Clay
02.05.19
1/4
vs. Marek Gengel/Jan Satral6-73, 0-6 lostmatch details
01.05.19
1st round
vs. Riccardo Bonadio/Emil Ruusuvuori6-73, 6-1, 10-8 winmatch details
Italy Francavilla Challenger - Clay
26.04.19
1/2
vs. Guillermo Duran/David Vega Hernandez3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
25.04.19
1/4
vs. Jonathan Eysseric/Andrei Vasilevski6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
24.04.19
1st round
vs. Alessio De Bernardis/Giuseppe Tresca6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Tunisia Tunisia F8 - Clay
27.02.17
1st round
vs. Maxime Chazal/Peter Torebko2-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
Tunisia Tunisia F7 - Clay
20.02.17
1st round
vs. Filippo Leonardi/Stefano Travaglia6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
20.02.17
1/4
vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich/Wilson Leite4-6, 6-4, 10-6 winmatch details
20.02.17
1/2
vs. Filippo Baldi/Omar Giacalone6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
20.02.17
fin
vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez/Nicolas Santos6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Tunisia Tunisia F6 - Clay
13.02.17
1/2
vs. Anis Ghorbel/Cristian Rodriguez6-3, 3-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
13.02.17
1st round
vs. Robin Lang/Christian Samuelsson6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
13.02.17
1/4
vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras/Jordan Ubiergo6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
USA USA F5 - Clay
23.01.17
1st round
vs. Gonzalo Escobar/Luis David Martinez3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
USA USA F4 - Clay
16.01.17
1/2
vs. Gonzalo Escobar/Miomir Kecmanovic6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
16.01.17
1st round
vs. Giovanni Lapentti/Christian Lindell6-2, 6-3 winmatch details

Sander Arends/David Pel - last matches

Spain Marbella - Clay
06.04.21
1st round
vs. Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic6-1, 0-6, 5-10 lostmatch details
France Lille Challenger - I. hard
26.03.21
1/2
vs. Dan Added/Michael Geerts1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.03.21
1/4
vs. Mathias Bourgue/Alexandre Muller4-6, 6-3, 10-5 winmatch details
France Marseille - I. hard
14.03.21
fin
vs. Lloyd Glasspool/Harri Heliovaara5-7, 6-74 lostmatch details
12.03.21
1/2
vs. Nathaniel Lammons/Jack Withrow6-1, 7-64 winmatch details
11.03.21
1/4
vs. Jonny O'Mara/Aisam Qureshi6-4, 7-610 winmatch details
08.03.21
1st round
vs. Albano Olivetti/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Holland Rotterdam - I. hard
02.03.21
1st round
vs. Jeremy Chardy/Fabrice Martin4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Germany Eckental Challenger - Carpet
05.11.20
1/4
vs. Dustin Brown/Antoine Hoang4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.11.20
1st round
vs. Mats Rosenkranz/Tom Schonenberg6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Italy Sardinia - Clay
14.10.20
1st round
vs. Juan-Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Italy Parma Challenger - Clay
08.10.20
1/4
vs. Marcelo Arevalo/Tomislav Brkic4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.10.20
1st round
vs. Jonathan Erlich/Santiago Gonzalez6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prostejov Challenger - Clay
10.09.20
1/2
vs. Zdenek Kolar/Lukas Rosol1-6, 6-1, 7-10 lostmatch details
09.09.20
1/4
vs. Steven Diez/David Vega Hernandez6-4, 5-7, 10-7 winmatch details
08.09.20
1st round
vs. Yannick Maden/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
Czech Republic Ostrava Challenger - Clay
04.09.20
1/2
vs. Artem Sitak/Igor Zelenay6-74, 6-1, 8-10 lostmatch details
03.09.20
1/4
vs. Lukas Klein/Michael Vrbensky6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
02.09.20
1st round
vs. Harri Heliovaara/Denys Molchanov6-3, 3-6, 10-6 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague II - Clay
29.08.20
fin
vs. Andre Goransson/Goncalo Oliveira7-5, 7-65 winmatch details
28.08.20
1/2
vs. Hans Hach Verdugo/David Vega Hernandez6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
27.08.20
1/4
vs. Denys Molchanov/Arthur Rinderknech7-68, 7-63 winmatch details
26.08.20
1st round
vs. Steven Diez/Teimuraz Gabashvili6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague Challenger - Clay
18.08.20
1st round
vs. Jiri Lehecka/Tomas Machac5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Chile Santiago - Clay
26.02.20
1st round
vs. Federico Coria/Juan Ignacio Londero4-6, 6-1, 3-10 lostmatch details
Germany Koblenz Challenger - I. hard
23.02.20
fin
vs. Julian Lenz/Yannick Maden7-64, 7-63 winmatch details
22.02.20
1/2
vs. Andre Begemann/Florin Mergea3-6, 6-3, 10-7 winmatch details
21.02.20
1/4
vs. Tallon Griekspoor/Botic Van de Zandschulp3-6, 7-62, 12-10 winmatch details
20.02.20
1st round
vs. Vit Kopriva/Vaclav Safranek6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Holland Rotterdam - I. hard
12.02.20
1st round
vs. Raven Klaasen/Oliver Marach3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
<