MATCH
30.06.21 | 1st round | Tomas Jirousek | Filip Peliwo | 6-1, 6-2 | M25 Wroclaw | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tomas Jirousek | Filip Peliwo | |
1st SERVE % | 32/48 (67%) | 26/56 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/32 (53%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 6/30 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/56 (68%) | 23/48 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tomas Jirousek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
2-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tomas Jirousek | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Tomas Jirousek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tomas Jirousek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tomas Jirousek | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Tomas Jirousek | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Filip Peliwo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tomas Jirousek vs. Filip Peliwo - head to head matches
30.06.21 | 1st round | Tomas Jirousek | Filip Peliwo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Wroclaw | Clay |
Tomas Jirousek form & Filip Peliwo form
Tomas Jirousek - last matches
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Cleeve Harper | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Brayden Michna | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 7-60, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Lech Gontar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jiri Cizek | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Vanta | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tilen Kovac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-65, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Nikola Basic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Said Akbarov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Lukas Janousek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Josef Vagner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Adam Jurajda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jiri Krouzek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
01.09.22 1st round | vs. Mikhail Minakov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Ammar Elamin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 1 | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |
Filip Peliwo - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Klizan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | 2-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Canter | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 0-3, - Filip Peliwo - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 4-3, Tianhui Zhang - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details |